Schedule a Time to Meet

Come see us at our weDooh Corporate Office in Parramatta and discuss your Digital Signage requirements over a coffee. Or meet at our local cafe - foodoo. Yes weDooh!
info@wedooh.com.au
+61 2 8188 3466

Privacy Policy

At weDooh, we do things a little differently. For starters, we take a great deal of care when we handle your personal information and do so in line with the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) that can be found at the OAIC website (www.oaic.gov.au).

 

How is my Personal Information Collected? 

 

The main way we collect personal information is through you directly or through your authorised representative. We sometimes collect personal information from a third party or from a publicly available source, but only if:

 

  • you have consented to such collection or would reasonably expect us to collect your personal information in this way, or
  • if it is necessary for a specific purpose such as the investigation of a privacy complaint.

 

Your personal information may be collected either directly or through a third party through the following services that are used on our website:

 

  • Payments via PayPal and/or payment gateways
  • Google Analytics
  • Contact forms
  • User registration
  • Mailing list

 

How do you use my Personal Information?

 

We only use personal information for the purposes for which we collected it – purposes which are directly related to one of our functions or activities that on the whole create a better user experience and product for you at www.wedooh.com.au.

Is my Personal Information Stored Securely?

 

We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure, and against other misuse. Further to this, we do not disclose your personal information to any overseas entities, nor store that information anywhere outside of Australia.

 

When the personal information that we collect is no longer required, we destroy or delete it in a secure manner.

 

Can I Access or Change the Personal Information I give you?

 

Yes, you can access the personal information that we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct it. You can email us at info@wedooh.com.au

 

Our Obligations

 

WeDooh.com.au is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act. We care about our users and do everything we can to adhere to the 13 Australian Privacy Principles as per the OAIC guidelines.

 

How to Contact Us

 

For further information contact us at info@wedooh.com.au or write to us at:

 

Shop 6, (Suite 182)
197 Church Street
Parramatta
NSW 2150 Australia.

 

Or Call Us on +61 2 8188 3466